Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9585,567
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4695,263
EsquelArgentina 19,47112,100
EzeizaArgentina 18,52811,514
East SaleAustralia 10,0136,222
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9945,589
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9945,589
EssendonAustralia 9,9006,152
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,65310,348
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,84411,088
EspinosaBrazil 15,8509,850
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0444,999
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0154,981
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0234,985
Edson, AbCanada 7,9174,920
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6614,761
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6394,747
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7935,464
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8773,652
ErlianChina 352219
El CaranoColombia 14,1078,766
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 6,3483,945
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7277,908
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,7367,914
El ArishEgypt 6,7954,223
El TorEgypt 7,0154,359
ErfurtGermany 6,8674,268
EssenGermany 7,0454,378
EsfahanIran 5,3603,331
EilatIsrael 6,8214,239
EsashiJapan 2,1911,362
EldoretKenya 9,0545,626
ErdenemandalMongolia 915568
EssaouiraMorocco 9,6175,976
EeldeNetherlands 6,9364,310
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5727,191
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1128,148
EnuguNigeria 10,6646,627
EncarnacionParaguay 17,66110,975
EvoraPortugal 8,8815,519
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,338831
EkimcanRussia 1,571976
Elat’MaRussia 4,8823,034
ElistaRussia 5,1113,176
ErbogacenRussia 1,6571,029
EssejRussia 2,5001,553
Ed DueimSudan 8,1955,092
El FasherSudan 8,7565,441
El GeneinaSudan 8,9845,583
El ObeidSudan 8,4205,233
El ShowakSudan 7,8994,909
En NahudSudan 8,5945,341
EdirneTurkey 6,5754,086
ErzincanTurkey 5,8093,610
ErzurumTurkey 5,6763,527
EskisehirTurkey 6,4313,996
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8833,034
EntebbeUganda 9,3065,783
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1694,455
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2174,485
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7676,070
Eastman, GaUsa 11,1156,907
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8306,108
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0795,642
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1286,294
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4246,478
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4116,470
Elko, NvUsa 9,1405,680
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9936,210
Elmira, NyUsa 10,0856,267
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3285,797
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,8136,098
Erie, PaUsa 10,0566,249
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0536,247
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4995,281
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3916,457
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7515,438
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2095,723
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3025,780
Evansville, InUsa 10,3686,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -