Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9552,458
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0222,500
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7465,435
General PicoArgentina 18,76911,663
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,34611,400
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,4608,364
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,0546,247
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3955,217
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,1175,044
GrazAustria 6,9044,290
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2593,268
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,1603,207
GomelBelarus 5,6463,508
GrodnoBelarus 5,9783,715
GaranhunsBrazil 14,9319,278
GoianiaBrazil 16,31010,135
GoiasBrazil 16,26610,108
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,18310,056
GrajauBrazil 15,0729,366
GuairaBrazil 17,26810,730
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,6009,072
GuaratingaBrazil 15,8529,851
GarouaCameroon 9,9976,212
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3175,790
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2655,136
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0555,006
Golden, BcCanada 8,1095,039
Goose, NfCanada 8,8805,518
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6075,970
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6824,773
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8216,103
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5455,931
GanzhouChina 2,3201,442
GuangzhouChina 2,6091,622
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6347,851
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9029,261
GonderEthiopia 7,9224,923
GourdonFrance 7,8624,885
GrenobleFrance 7,5924,718
GeisenheimGermany 7,1014,412
GorlitzGermany 6,6394,126
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9605,568
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7967,951
GeorgetownGuyana 14,0088,705
GoaIndia 5,0263,123
GuwahatiIndia 2,9811,853
GelaItaly 7,7134,793
GenoaItaly 7,4764,646
GhediItaly 7,3174,547
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2634,513
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4194,610
GrossetoItaly 7,4754,645
GrottaglieItaly 7,2524,506
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6924,780
GuidoniaItaly 7,4314,618
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6537,241
GifuJapan 2,3211,442
GaoMali 10,3716,445
GuamMariana Islands 4,7162,931
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6717,253
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7277,287
GuaymasMexico 10,6096,592
GaluutMongolia 1,002623
GemertNetherlands 7,0994,412
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4577,120
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9956,832
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5187,157
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4657,124
GayaNiger 10,5056,528
GardermoenNorway 6,2263,869
GeiloNorway 6,3303,933
GdanskPoland 6,2303,871
GalatiRomania 6,2323,873
Gor’KijRussia 4,7142,929
GorznyjRussia 5,1633,208
GridinoRussia 4,8873,037
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,6314,742
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,73811,023
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0194,983
GijonSpain 8,3265,174
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8445,495
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,9584,945
GoteborgSweden 6,3483,945
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3503,946
GothenburgSweden 6,3493,945
GunnarnSweden 5,6563,514
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4854,652
GabesTunisia 8,2285,113
GafsaTunisia 8,2675,137
GiresunTurkey 5,8153,614
GoztepeTurkey 6,4534,010
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6222,872
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8122,991
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2224,488
GajvoronUkraine 5,9413,692
GeniceskUkraine 5,7483,572
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9016,774
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4253,371
Galva, IlUsa 9,9786,200
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1076,902
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7856,081
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7856,081
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7785,455
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3926,458
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0096,220
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0715,637
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8206,724
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8366,113
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7246,043
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0855,646
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1186,909
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7816,078
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6105,972
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8856,143
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7005,406
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3686,443
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6835,396
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6616,004
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1886,331
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9016,774
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7166,659
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,5136,533
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8266,728
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2076,343
Greenville, PaUsa 10,1776,324
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6636,626
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,8126,719
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8906,767
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Groton, CtUsa 10,2516,370
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0603,766
GuanareVenezuela 13,8148,584
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0068,704
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6328,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -