Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0404,996
LuandaAngola 11,4887,139
LuenaAngola 11,2136,968
La PlataArgentina 18,51811,507
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,28010,738
La RiojaArgentina 18,09111,242
LaboulayeArgentina 18,59111,553
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,44012,080
Las LomitasArgentina 17,51110,881
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,3686,443
LavertonAustralia 9,9096,158
LearmonthAustralia 7,6644,763
LongreachAustralia 8,3975,218
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,3965,217
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,8366,112
Low HeadAustralia 10,3036,402
LinzAustria 6,8874,280
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7474,193
LerwickUk 6,7494,194
La PazBolivia 16,65810,351
LavrasBrazil 16,57310,299
LencoisBrazil 15,5429,658
LinharesBrazil 16,13310,025
LondrinaBrazil 17,07610,611
LomBulgaria 6,6464,130
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1305,052
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3465,807
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6434,128
Langara, BcCanada 7,1784,460
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4175,231
London, OnCanada 9,9386,176
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1444,439
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0695,014
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2506,370
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,11111,254
LanzhouChina 1,411877
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,6891,671
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3038,888
LimonCosta Rica 13,5118,396
LarnacaCyprus 6,5464,068
LimassolCyprus 6,6014,102
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6326,607
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5506,556
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6484,131
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7757,938
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6797,879
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7687,934
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6017,831
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6779,120
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1239,397
LuxorEgypt 7,2714,518
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9028,017
Laucala BayFiji 9,7076,032
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3723,338
Le MansFrance 7,6624,761
LilleFrance 7,3054,539
LyonFrance 7,5914,717
LambarnGabon 11,0576,871
LastourvilleGabon 10,8796,760
LibrevilleGabon 11,0236,850
LeipzigGermany 6,7614,201
LindenbergGermany 6,6134,109
LamiaGreece 7,0414,375
LarissaGreece 6,9904,344
LemnosGreece 6,7974,224
LimnosGreece 6,7834,215
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9968,076
LabeGuinea 11,6097,214
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0555,006
La CeibaHonduras 12,7877,946
La MesaHonduras 12,7877,946
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2932,046
LudhianaIndia 3,6382,260
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9384,933
LatinaItaly 7,4554,632
LatronicoItaly 7,3714,581
LecceItaly 7,2254,490
LodwarKenya 8,8155,477
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1481,956
LiepajaLatvia 5,9753,713
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9613,704
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2204,486
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9674,330
LabuanMalaysia 4,6062,862
LuqaMalta 7,7904,841
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1778,188
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0076,840
LashioMyanmar 2,9851,855
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5357,168
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4827,135
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5147,155
LagosNigeria 10,9616,811
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3233,929
LillehammerNorway 6,1953,850
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7082,304
La VictoriaParaguay 17,18910,682
LimaPeru 16,0399,967
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8552,395
LisbonPortugal 8,9325,551
LeninbadRussia 3,5412,201
LevsiRussia 3,3902,107
LungiSierra Leone 11,9117,401
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0264,366
LanzaroteSpain 10,0596,251
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2515,127
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3424,562
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3474,566
LatakiaSyria 6,3473,944
LampangThailand 3,4012,113
LoeiThailand 3,4192,125
Lop BuriThailand 3,7352,321
LomeTogo 11,1466,926
LeemingUk 7,2264,491
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7474,193
London, EnglandUk 7,3994,598
London-GatwickUk 7,4154,608
LynehamUk 7,4754,645
L’VovUkraine 6,2133,861
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9443,694
LozovajaUkraine 5,5003,418
LubnyUkraine 5,6503,511
LuckUkraine 6,0673,770
LuganskUkraine 5,3273,310
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6626,004
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9736,198
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0976,896
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0696,879
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3337,042
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8756,137
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2295,735
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2156,348
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8116,718
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7836,079
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2375,740
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9555,565
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5005,903
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1306,916
Larned, KsUsa 10,0666,255
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9306,171
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6205,978
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4336,483
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0826,265
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0346,235
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6345,987
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2426,364
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1096,282
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2655,757
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4556,497
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6956,646
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7096,654
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5226,538
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5655,323
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9266,168
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1096,282
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5386,548
Libby, MtUsa 8,4365,242
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8386,113
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4226,476
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2665,758
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6096,593
Llano, TxUsa 10,7896,705
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6255,981
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6926,022
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6656,006
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6686,008
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1106,283
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7526,682
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3906,457
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8786,759
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7286,045
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9186,163
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4166,473
Luling, TxUsa 10,9736,819
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3975,839
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5906,581
LivingstoneZambia 11,2506,991
LundaziZambia 10,2586,375
LusakaZambia 10,8626,750
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8556,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -