Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1532,581
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9232,438
MilianaAlgeria 8,5155,291
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0737,503
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3108,892
Malarg EArgentina 18,74911,651
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,39012,049
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,78811,675
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,41311,442
MendozaArgentina 18,47011,477
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,46511,474
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,03011,204
Mackay MoAustralia 8,3585,194
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0427,483
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5744,707
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1675,075
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,8926,147
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,9116,159
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,4485,871
Mount GambierAustralia 9,7796,077
Mount IsaAustralia 7,9394,934
MuharraqBahrain 5,8703,647
MinskBelarus 5,7573,578
MogilevBelarus 5,6153,489
MaunBotswana 11,5997,208
MacapaBrazil 14,6019,073
MacauBrazil 14,5679,052
MaceioBrazil 14,9639,298
MachadoBrazil 16,66210,354
ManausBrazil 15,1299,402
MarabaBrazil 15,1209,396
MaringaBrazil 17,11110,633
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,8989,258
Monte AzulBrazil 15,8599,855
Monte SantoBrazil 15,2279,462
MonteiroBrazil 14,8629,236
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0759,989
Morada NovaBrazil 14,6509,104
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,4009,570
MamfeCameroon 10,5996,586
MarouaCameroon 9,8426,116
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1334,432
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6365,988
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5575,317
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3483,945
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4615,257
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9914,965
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6966,025
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4195,853
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7426,054
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7456,056
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6015,345
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0405,618
Morden, MbCanada 8,9345,552
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,7506,059
MoundouChad 9,8606,127
MatecanaColombia 14,2208,837
MoroniComoros 9,4875,895
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5614,077
MarstalDenmark 6,6164,111
Melville HallDominica 13,0768,125
MichesDominican Republic 12,7107,898
MocaDominican Republic 12,6597,867
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6517,862
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5977,828
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7277,909
MilagroEcuador 14,9059,262
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,2574,509
MinyaEgypt 7,2394,499
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8006,711
MassawaEritrea 7,5254,676
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8344,247
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8223,618
MarseilleFrance 7,7584,821
MontpellierFrance 7,8164,857
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,2828,875
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,4898,382
MakokouGabon 10,7546,682
MayumbaGabon 11,2466,988
MitzicGabon 10,8376,734
MkamboGabon 10,6366,610
MoandaGabon 10,8896,767
MouilaGabon 11,0926,893
MagdeburgGermany 6,7544,197
MunichGermany 7,0124,358
MünsterGermany 6,9704,331
MethoniGreece 7,2394,498
MilosGreece 7,0614,388
MitiliniGreece 6,7504,194
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,7514,195
MacentaGuinea 11,6797,258
MamouGuinea 11,6817,259
Midway IslandHawaii 6,2423,879
MiskolcHungary 6,5164,049
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1923,226
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,4712,157
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7992,982
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4992,796
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,1483,199
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,6643,520
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9973,105
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,6944,160
MashhadIran 4,5252,812
Malin HeadIreland 7,3854,589
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5154,670
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2914,531
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5424,687
MilanItaly 7,3724,581
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3894,592
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4964,658
ManIvory Coast 11,6497,239
MaebashiJapan 2,4151,501
MaizuruJapan 2,2181,378
MakurazakiJapan 2,2491,398
MatsueJapan 2,0661,284
MatsumotoJapan 2,3471,459
MatsuyamaJapan 2,1741,351
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,8081,745
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,3752,719
MishimaJapan 2,4931,549
MitoJapan 2,5191,565
MiyakejimaJapan 2,6051,619
MiyakoJapan 2,4381,515
MiyakojimaJapan 2,6561,651
MiyakonojoJapan 2,2511,399
MiyazakiJapan 2,2521,400
MombetsuJapan 2,3431,456
MoriokaJapan 2,3751,476
MuroranJapan 2,2371,390
MurotomisakiJapan 2,3111,436
MutsuJapan 2,3011,430
Ma’AnJordan 6,7164,173
MafraqJordan 6,5274,056
MombasaKenya 9,1045,657
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7143,551
MaseruLesotho 12,0327,477
MonroviaLiberia 11,9397,419
MisratahLibya 8,0274,988
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6105,972
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9726,196
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9566,187
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1436,303
MakhangaMalawi 10,4646,503
MangochiMalawi 10,2856,391
MwmosaMalawi 10,3976,461
MzimbaMalawi 10,1956,335
MzuzuMalawi 10,1306,295
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0533,140
MersingMalaysia 5,0033,109
MiriMalaysia 4,7102,927
MaleMaldives 6,0723,773
MenakaMali 10,2526,370
MoptiMali 10,7946,707
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,0384,373
MazatlanMexico 11,2807,009
MeridaMexico 12,1497,550
Mexico CityMexico 11,9777,443
MonterreyMexico 11,2907,016
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8647,372
MaantyMongolia 445277
MandalgoviMongolia 548340
MatadMongolia 186116
MurenMongolia 1,025637
MarrakechMorocco 9,5125,911
MeknesMorocco 9,1695,698
MideltMorocco 9,2315,736
MaputoMozambique 11,4117,091
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,9426,178
MandalayMyanmar 3,1521,959
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2792,038
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0502,516
MindatMyanmar 3,3102,057
MonywaMyanmar 3,1841,978
MyeikMyanmar 4,0502,516
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7561,712
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1444,440
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3257,037
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2797,009
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5037,148
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4967,143
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6097,214
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1858,194
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2178,213
MagariaNiger 10,0236,228
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7806,077
MaradiNiger 10,1146,285
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8136,098
MakurdiNigeria 10,4876,517
MinnaNigeria 10,4766,510
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,7151,066
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7253,558
MajisOman 5,5443,445
MasirahOman 5,6613,518
Muscat  Oman 5,4833,407
MultanPakistan 4,0182,497
MurreePakistan 3,6222,251
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,5984,100
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,21810,699
MoyobambaPeru 15,3899,563
MactanPhilippines 4,1682,590
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,6412,262
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5835,334
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5906,581
MagadanRussia 2,8291,758
MahackalaRussia 5,0503,138
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1472,577
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1472,577
MarkovoRussia 3,9172,434
MinusinskRussia 1,7151,065
MogocaRussia 909565
MoscowRussia 5,0913,164
MurmanskRussia 4,8793,032
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,8284,243
MatamSenegal 11,2737,005
MogadishuSomalia 8,1775,081
MadridSpain 8,4865,273
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4975,280
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1055,037
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8665,510
MelillaSpain 8,9025,532
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5655,322
MalakalSudan 8,6005,344
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5427,173
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4274,615
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3492,081
Mae SariangThailand 3,4682,155
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6002,237
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4452,140
MalatyaTurkey 5,9913,723
MersinTurkey 6,3433,942
MuglaTurkey 6,7564,198
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3344,557
ManstonUk 7,3304,555
MeloUruguay 18,09911,247
MercedesUruguay 18,35211,404
MontevideoUruguay 18,43211,454
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,0266,852
Madison, FlUsa 11,2246,975
Madison, InUsa 10,3166,410
Madison, NeUsa 9,7116,034
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7836,079
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0246,229
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7146,037
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3936,458
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Marion, InUsa 10,0806,264
Marion, NcUsa 10,6956,646
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4535,874
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7796,698
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,4226,476
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5673,459
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,2996,400
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3215,792
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6616,625
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0696,257
Medford, WiUsa 9,5465,932
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3415,805
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6336,608
Mena, ArUsa 10,5316,544
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9556,808
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8046,714
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1626,315
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,8447,360
Midland, TxUsa 10,5766,572
Milan, MnUsa 9,4255,857
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3855,832
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9805,581
Milford, DeUsa 10,4526,495
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0066,839
Millen, GaUsa 11,0466,864
Millport, OhUsa 10,1636,316
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1206,289
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8326,110
Minden, NeUsa 9,7556,062
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5085,908
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0286,232
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6345,365
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1456,925
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9376,175
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9736,198
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8266,727
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4255,857
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0136,844
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7426,054
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3416,426
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,8746,757
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6956,646
Moro, OrUsa 8,5215,295
Morris, MnUsa 9,3205,792
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6026,588
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9156,161
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9666,193
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7736,073
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8926,147
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,6306,606
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8416,115
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4136,471
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6458,479
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6308,470
MaracayVenezuela 13,6848,503
MaturinVenezuela 13,7308,532
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,7198,525
MeridaVenezuela 13,8528,608
MagoyeZambia 10,9736,819
MansaZambia 10,4846,515
MbalaZambia 10,1166,286
MfuweZambia 10,4326,482
MisamfuZambia 10,2246,353
MonguZambia 11,2446,987
MpikaZambia 10,3576,436
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4176,473
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8886,766
MumbwaZambia 10,9296,791
MwinilungaZambia 10,8686,754
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,0616,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -