Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7375,429
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5705,947
OranArgentina 17,39010,806
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6024,724
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5435,309
OstendeBelgium 7,2624,512
ObidosBrazil 14,9209,272
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8096,717
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7476,057
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7496,058
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,16911,912
OdenseDenmark 6,5824,090
OtavaloEcuador 14,6789,121
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1126,283
OuluFinland 5,3333,314
OroomiehIran 5,5343,439
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7094,791
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4667,125
ObihiroJapan 2,3841,481
OfunatoJapan 2,4511,523
OitaJapan 2,1531,338
OkayamaJapan 2,1831,356
OkinoerabuJapan 2,5301,572
OmaezakiJapan 2,4791,541
OmuJapan 2,3061,433
OnahamaJapan 2,5141,562
OsakaJapan 2,2881,422
OshimaJapan 2,5501,584
OtaruJapan 2,2061,371
OwaseJapan 2,3811,479
OuarzazateMorocco 9,5095,909
OujoaMorocco 8,8875,522
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,2465,745
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4497,114
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5587,182
OphirNew Zealand 11,5997,208
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3697,065
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6207,221
OcotalNicaragua 13,0248,093
OrlandNorway 6,0633,768
OsloNorway 6,2593,890
OhotskRussia 2,4151,501
OkhotskRussia 2,4151,501
OlekminskRussia 1,594991
OlenekRussia 2,4261,508
OmskRussia 2,9051,805
OnegaRussia 4,7882,975
OrenburgRussia 4,1532,581
OymyakonRussia 2,6071,620
OviedoSpain 8,3555,192
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8913,661
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9114,294
OdessaUkraine 5,9973,727
OvrucUkraine 5,8353,626
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6556,621
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6826,016
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4106,469
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1065,659
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6245,981
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7886,082
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3826,451
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0826,265
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4735,887
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2575,131
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8156,099
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8056,093
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2776,386
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5347,168
Orono, MeUsa 9,8186,101
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7036,030
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9466,181
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0826,265
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4106,469
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8966,149
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5316,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -