Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1224,426
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,37111,416
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,13111,267
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,57111,540
ViennaAustria 6,7624,202
VitebskBelarus 5,5393,442
VassourasBrazil 16,61410,324
VicosaBrazil 16,41410,200
VitoriaBrazil 16,23410,088
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,7519,788
VarnaBulgaria 6,3833,966
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,4265,857
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0465,000
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0785,020
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1355,055
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0845,023
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0945,030
ValdiviaChile 19,08611,860
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,12111,882
VallenarChile 18,02311,200
ValparaisoChile 18,44911,464
VanguardiaColombia 14,3208,899
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,2779,493
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4293,995
VestervigDenmark 6,5874,093
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7407,917
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6867,883
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6157,839
VilsandiEstonia 5,8253,620
VaasaFinland 5,5803,468
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1134,420
VeravalIndia 4,8042,985
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,2312,629
ValentiaIreland 7,8024,849
VeniceItaly 7,1914,469
VeronaItaly 7,2854,527
VicenzaItaly 7,2344,495
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4564,634
ViterboItaly 7,4394,622
VolterraItaly 7,4374,621
VientianeLaos 3,3432,077
VarenaLithuania 5,9133,674
VilniusLithuania 5,8613,642
VeracruzMexico 12,1227,533
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2124,481
VaernesNorway 6,0243,743
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2033,854
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9173,056
VillarricaParaguay 17,51610,885
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3983,976
VanavaraRussia 1,6781,043
VasileviciRussia 5,7213,555
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4643,396
VerhojanskRussia 2,5931,611
ViljujskRussia 1,9701,224
VitimRussia 1,420883
Vize IslandRussia 3,9242,439
VladivostokRussia 1,516942
VolgogradRussia 4,9723,090
VologdaRussia 4,8313,002
VoronezRussia 5,1773,217
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3952,731
VytegraRussia 4,9583,081
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0304,990
ValenciaSpain 8,4025,221
ValladolidSpain 8,4475,249
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5905,338
VisbySweden 6,0413,754
VanTurkey 5,6093,485
ValleyUk 7,4454,627
VinnitsaUkraine 5,9673,708
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0805,643
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0853,781
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5155,913
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3875,212
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6315,985
Vevay, InUsa 10,3426,427
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8996,773
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0856,888
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6535,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -