Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,7206,040
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7494,194
WilliamtownAustralia 9,6455,993
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,9054,912
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1815,084
WoomeraAustralia 8,9725,575
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0674,391
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9395,555
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9026,153
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8834,277
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5904,095
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7516,060
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9946,211
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8805,518
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4995,281
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4648,367
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3515,189
WajimaJapan 2,1951,364
WakamatsuJapan 2,4091,497
WakayamaJapan 2,2991,428
WakkanaiJapan 2,1841,357
WajirKenya 8,5925,339
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4927,763
WindhoekNamibia 12,2687,624
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4227,098
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3637,061
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3747,068
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5297,164
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4017,085
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9516,805
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4937,142
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1586,934
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5137,155
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4077,089
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3917,078
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1626,936
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2256,975
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1086,903
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5847,199
WintonNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0966,895
WarsawPoland 6,2403,877
WroclawPoland 6,5364,061
WonsanSouth Korea 1,419882
Wad MedaniSudan 8,0765,018
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,6634,762
WauSudan 9,0255,608
WaddingtonUk 7,2714,518
Waco, TxUsa 10,7866,703
Wake IslandUsa 5,6953,539
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9306,171
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7116,034
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,8126,719
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5435,308
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Warren, OhUsa 10,1636,316
Warren, PaUsa 10,0806,264
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1876,330
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4496,493
Washington, IaUsa 9,9496,183
Washington, InUsa 10,2776,386
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7466,677
Watertown, NyUsa 9,8906,146
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3985,840
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8046,092
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0546,248
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3516,432
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2126,967
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9856,826
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6866,641
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6486,617
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5026,526
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,2736,384
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3326,421
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7477,300
West Point, GaUsa 10,9676,815
West Point, NyUsa 10,2396,362
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2116,345
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1886,331
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5006,525
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1516,308
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3335,178
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,1886,331
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6546,620
Williamson, WvUsa 10,4776,510
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1856,329
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8775,516
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3326,421
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3746,446
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9456,802
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2346,359
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4206,475
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6025,967
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0445,620
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2655,757
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9306,792
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9226,166
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,8216,724
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,4296,481
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1716,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -