Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3775,827
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4255,235
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4205,232
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1355,055
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,49911,495
AzulArgentina 18,77311,666
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4225,855
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0975,653
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,1065,037
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0565,006
AmberleyAustralia 9,1645,694
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2713,275
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2043,234
AimoresBrazil 16,19610,065
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,3709,551
AltamiraBrazil 14,9819,309
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,5529,664
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,70810,382
ApodiBrazil 14,6789,121
AracajuBrazil 15,1579,419
AracuaiBrazil 15,9999,942
AragarcasBrazil 16,34010,154
AraxaBrazil 16,50410,256
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,9159,269
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0975,031
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0533,762
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6483,510
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0235,607
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1325,675
AbecheChad 9,0755,639
AntofagastaChile 17,41010,819
AricaChile 16,84710,469
AltaiChina 1,8991,180
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6279,089
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5689,053
AraucaColombia 14,0258,715
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6257,846
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6847,882
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7557,926
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0714,394
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,9824,339
AswanEgypt 7,3904,592
AsyutEgypt 7,2964,534
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9288,034
AsmaraEritrea 7,5924,718
AssabEritrea 7,4774,646
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,1015,034
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6734,768
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,1457,547
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0446,242
AccraGhana 11,2957,019
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6744,147
AthensGreece 7,0204,363
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0374,373
AasiaatGreenland 7,1334,432
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2814,524
AputiteqGreenland 6,9664,329
AkureyriIceland 6,8454,253
AgraIndia 3,7622,338
AhmedabadIndia 4,4692,777
AkolaIndia 4,3612,710
AllahabadIndia 3,6472,267
AmritsarIndia 3,6632,276
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,7903,598
AbadanIran 5,7663,583
ArakIran 5,4063,359
AlbengaItaly 7,5464,689
AlgheroItaly 7,8044,849
AmendolaItaly 7,2824,525
AnconaItaly 7,2634,513
ArezzoItaly 7,3744,582
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5907,202
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5427,172
AbashiriJapan 2,4241,507
AburatsuJapan 2,2841,419
AikawaJapan 2,2521,400
AjiroJapan 2,5101,560
AkitaJapan 2,2941,426
AkuneJapan 2,1741,351
AomoriJapan 2,2891,422
AsahikawaJapan 2,2881,422
AsosanJapan 2,1501,336
AmmanJordan 6,5734,085
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8601,777
AinaziLatvia 5,7223,556
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4255,857
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2815,767
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8056,093
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1235,669
AtarMauritania 10,8116,718
AgalegaMauritius 8,4675,261
AcapulcoMexico 12,2257,597
AayanbulagMongolia 1,156719
AltaiMongolia 1,301808
ArvaikheerMongolia 805500
AgadirMorocco 9,7086,033
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0824,401
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6017,209
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4257,100
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2787,008
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1386,922
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1256,913
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1236,912
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2718,247
AgadezNiger 9,7586,064
AsuncionParaguay 17,50110,876
ArequipaPeru 16,61110,322
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,2412,014
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,0048,702
AradRomania 6,6094,107
AjanRussia 2,0161,253
AldanRussia 1,552965
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6412,884
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7441,705
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1521,338
AnadyrRussia 4,2562,645
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6612,896
ArmavirRussia 5,3903,350
AstrakhanRussia 4,8503,014
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0116,221
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4805,269
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5245,297
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4985,281
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7335,427
Abu HamedSudan 7,6894,778
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,1585,069
AqiqSudan 7,4194,610
ArbaatSudan 7,3894,592
AromaSudan 7,7604,822
AtbaraSudan 7,7814,835
Abu KamalSyria 6,0453,756
AleppoSyria 6,2003,853
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8042,364
AtakpameTogo 11,0356,857
AdanaTurkey 6,2843,905
AfyonTurkey 6,5024,040
AnkaraTurkey 6,2603,890
AntalyaTurkey 6,6154,111
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5432,823
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0234,364
AberporthUk 7,5404,685
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4934,657
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8993,666
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7933,600
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6983,541
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7123,549
ArtigasUruguay 18,00211,187
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7706,693
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3115,786
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2155,105
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6196,599
Ada, MnUsa 9,1895,710
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0076,219
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9146,782
Akron, OhUsa 10,1666,317
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8816,140
Albany, GaUsa 11,0966,895
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0466,243
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6355,987
Albion, NeUsa 9,6826,016
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0926,271
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9736,198
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4745,887
Algona, IaUsa 9,6876,020
Alice, TxUsa 11,1356,920
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2666,379
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5255,919
Alma, MiUsa 9,8816,140
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6806,015
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6786,635
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2586,375
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1346,298
Amite, LaUsa 11,0826,887
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9203,679
Anderson, InUsa 10,1886,331
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7876,703
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0916,271
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0076,219
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1814,462
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3217,035
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6797,257
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7486,679
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3335,800
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2865,149
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0196,226
Athens, GaUsa 10,8966,771
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9086,778
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4066,466
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,2292,628
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9846,825
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7065,410
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9326,172
Austin, TxUsa 10,9076,778
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8122,369
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3202,063
AcariguaVenezuela 13,7578,549
AdenYemen 7,3214,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -