Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,23511,332
ReconquistaArgentina 17,97611,171
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,49211,491
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,43612,078
RivadaviaArgentina 17,48810,867
RosarioArgentina 18,40411,436
RichmondAustralia 9,6846,018
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6405,369
RecifeBrazil 14,7659,175
RemansoBrazil 15,2839,497
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9319,900
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,63510,337
Rio NegroBrazil 17,28410,740
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,50410,256
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1415,059
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8415,494
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6185,356
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6195,356
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3543,948
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0945,029
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4165,851
RuoqiangChina 2,2051,370
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6028,453
RandersDenmark 6,5274,056
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7177,902
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6347,851
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7149,765
RumipambaEcuador 14,8089,202
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8324,245
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9764,335
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,9844,340
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,1168,772
RostockGermany 6,5834,091
RhodesGreece 6,8334,246
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7194,175
ReykhólarIceland 6,9734,333
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0884,405
RamsarIran 5,1633,209
RashtIran 5,2173,242
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6034,724
RadicofaniItaly 7,4214,612
Resia PassItaly 7,2024,475
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2864,528
RivoltoItaly 7,1164,422
Rolle PassItaly 7,1654,452
RomeItaly 7,4494,629
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4764,646
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1024,413
RumoiJapan 2,2251,383
RigaLatvia 5,7943,601
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9253,682
RodriguesMauritius 8,9115,537
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,108689
RabatMorocco 9,2235,732
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6812,288
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7097,276
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4447,112
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5787,195
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3197,034
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6167,219
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2346,981
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4117,091
RivasNicaragua 13,2808,252
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3882,727
RebolyRussia 5,1333,189
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3573,329
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2823,903
RagaSudan 9,1415,681
RashadSudan 8,4615,258
RenkSudan 8,3385,182
RumbekSudan 8,9705,574
RanongThailand 4,3102,678
Roi EtThailand 3,5202,188
RizeTurkey 5,6583,516
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1252,563
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0163,738
RomnyUkraine 5,5823,469
RovnoUkraine 6,0363,751
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5143,426
RochaUruguay 18,30711,376
Racine, WiUsa 9,8596,126
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7576,685
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3075,784
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3055,782
Reading, PaUsa 10,2966,398
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9045,533
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9855,583
Redding, CaUsa 8,8705,512
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7316,047
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0825,644
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0616,252
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5956,584
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5956,584
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,5826,576
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6275,982
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9726,197
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6345,987
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8886,144
Rockville, InUsa 10,1696,319
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7666,069
Rome, GaUsa 10,8596,748
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0065,597
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6095,350
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3496,431
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4436,489
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0806,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -