Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0515,624
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5895,338
DavisAntarctica 13,1458,169
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2844,526
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8034,228
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7364,186
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,4605,879
DhakaBangladesh 3,2722,033
D’UccleBelgium 7,2244,489
DiamantinaBrazil 16,21210,074
DiamantinoBrazil 16,30010,129
DouradosBrazil 17,09310,622
DoualaCameroon 10,7076,654
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2025,718
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6845,396
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9744,334
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3145,788
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1854,465
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3745,825
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9955,589
DuianChina 1,7071,061
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0534,383
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5654,701
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6287,847
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7657,933
DabaaEgypt 7,1904,468
DakhlaEgypt 7,5614,699
DijonFrance 7,4624,637
DresdenGermany 6,7064,167
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8823,655
DebrecenHungary 6,5044,042
DalatangiIceland 6,7554,198
DaltonganjIndia 3,6152,246
DarbhangaIndia 3,3162,061
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6731,661
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6661,657
DumkaIndia 3,4002,113
DwarkaIndia 4,7782,969
DezfulIran 5,6273,497
DublinIreland 7,5044,663
DecimomannuItaly 7,8644,887
DobbiacoItaly 7,1084,417
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5227,160
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5844,091
DagorettiKenya 9,0925,650
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7043,544
DedzaMalawi 10,3476,430
DalanzadgadMongolia 776482
DashbalbarMongolia 329205
DaweiMyanmar 3,8852,414
De BiltNetherlands 7,0834,401
De KooyNetherlands 7,0394,374
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0384,373
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4907,140
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5707,190
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6967,268
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7107,276
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4143,986
DalbandinPakistan 4,6392,883
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9462,452
DirPakistan 3,6582,273
DroshPakistan 3,6402,262
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,4642,153
DohaQatar 5,8733,650
DorohoiRomania 6,1803,841
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3972,111
DudinkaRussia 2,9331,823
DzardzanRussia 2,5251,569
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9073,670
DakarSenegal 11,6077,213
DaruSierra Leone 11,8177,343
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8437,359
DamazinSudan 8,2145,104
DongolaSudan 7,9324,929
DamascusSyria 6,4364,000
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4353,999
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0423,755
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7022,300
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3715,823
DjerbaTunisia 8,2085,100
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8733,650
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1284,429
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3664,577
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6033,481
DonetskUkraine 5,4503,387
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5863,471
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8206,724
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5206,537
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6706,630
Danville, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8986,772
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4005,220
David City, NeUsa 9,7856,080
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2386,362
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5315,301
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1636,937
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5065,907
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1266,293
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8876,765
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2426,364
Delphine, InUsa 10,0616,252
Denton, MdUsa 10,4436,489
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6846,018
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8516,122
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4375,864
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2385,741
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9936,210
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5846,577
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8605,505
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0596,251
Dover, DeUsa 10,4436,489
Dover, TnUsa 10,5796,574
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7206,662
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8316,109
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3255,795
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Durham, NhUsa 10,0346,235
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,6726,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -