Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4193,367
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2243,246
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2063,235
YaoundeCameroon 10,5886,579
YokoCameroon 10,3836,452
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9506,183
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1634,451
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6005,344
YanjiChina 1,346836
YichangChina 1,7851,110
YinchuanChina 1,081672
YiningChina 2,4991,553
YariguiesColombia 14,0038,702
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7307,910
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6327,850
YazdIran 5,2053,234
YakushimaJapan 2,3491,460
YamagataJapan 2,3941,488
YamaguchiJapan 2,0661,284
YokkaichiJapan 2,3421,455
YokohamaJapan 2,5221,567
YonagoJapan 2,0851,296
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6181,627
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,7542,954
YeMyanmar 3,7762,347
YolaNigeria 10,0736,260
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,7971,117
YurimaguasPeru 15,3909,563
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6922,295
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,2261,384
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4302,753
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3985,219
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4874,031
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9525,563
York, PaUsa 10,3236,415
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1396,300
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9756,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -