Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8982,422
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3502,703
KhostAfghanistan 3,9182,435
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7942,358
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,22411,324
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6535,377
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9934,346
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2533,264
KandiBenin 10,6056,590
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0264,988
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2225,731
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2225,731
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9625,569
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8616,128
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7983,603
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6604,138
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3635,197
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7206,040
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0961,924
KashiChina 3,1021,928
KunmingChina 2,5861,607
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9616,811
KhargaEgypt 7,4484,628
KosseirEgypt 7,1214,425
KajaaniFinland 5,2583,267
KuopioFinland 5,3163,303
KuusamoFinland 5,1283,186
KarlsruheGermany 7,1514,444
KasselGermany 6,9254,303
KonstanzGermany 7,2084,479
KumasiGhana 11,3017,022
KalamataGreece 7,2014,475
KerkiraGreece 7,1554,446
Kythira IslandGreece 7,1904,468
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3024,538
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5084,044
KankanGuinea 11,5017,147
KindiaGuinea 11,7597,307
KissidougouGuinea 11,6387,232
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3565,192
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7111,685
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7121,685
KeszthelyHungary 6,8154,235
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0164,360
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4942,171
KotaIndia 4,0752,532
KozhikodeIndia 5,2803,281
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4043,979
KermanIran 5,1103,176
KermanshahIran 5,5853,471
Khoram AbadIran 5,5603,455
KilkennyIreland 7,6204,735
KingstonJamaica 12,7597,929
KagoshimaJapan 2,2371,390
KanazawaJapan 2,2291,385
KaruizawaJapan 2,3821,480
KatsuuraJapan 2,5901,609
KawaguchikoJapan 2,4551,526
KitamiesashiJapan 2,2661,408
KobeJapan 2,2671,408
KochiJapan 2,2461,396
KofuJapan 2,4281,509
KumagayaJapan 2,4551,526
KumamotoJapan 2,1351,327
KumejimaJapan 2,5571,589
KureJapan 2,1281,323
KushiroJapan 2,4701,535
KutchanJapan 2,1971,365
KyotoJapan 2,2781,416
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,3081,434
KitaleKenya 9,0335,613
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8663,646
KufraLibya 8,0765,018
KaunasLithuania 5,9163,676
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0153,738
KybartaiLithuania 5,9883,721
KarongaMalawi 10,0176,224
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6272,875
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,5392,821
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9753,092
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7012,921
KuantanMalaysia 4,8683,025
KuchingMalaysia 5,0343,128
KayesMali 11,2717,004
KeniebaMali 11,4027,086
KidalMali 10,0916,270
KitaMali 11,2717,004
KoutiaMali 11,0726,880
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,6374,124
KisinevMoldova 6,0763,776
KhalkhgolMongolia 416259
KhatgalMongolia 1,051653
KhovdMongolia 1,6371,017
KhujirtMongolia 800497
KhutagMongolia 841523
KenitraMorocco 9,1925,712
KalewaMyanmar 3,1141,935
KathaMyanmar 2,9231,816
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3132,680
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,5242,190
KengtungMyanmar 3,0811,914
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7731,723
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4937,763
KathmanduNepal 3,2212,001
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,0565,628
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3577,057
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5147,155
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3937,080
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3387,046
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4857,137
KanoNigeria 10,1286,294
KangnungNorth Korea 1,6191,006
KarasjokNorway 5,1503,201
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3613,953
KristiansandNorway 6,5044,042
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1763,838
KhasabOman 5,4473,385
KarachiPakistan 4,7432,947
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7252,936
KhanpurPakistan 4,1842,600
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5452,824
KororPalau 4,8192,995
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4844,030
KlodzkoPoland 6,5974,099
KoszalinPoland 6,3713,959
KrakowPoland 6,4394,001
KalakanRussia 969602
KaliningradRussia 6,1033,793
KamenskoeRussia 3,6962,297
KandalaksaRussia 4,9553,079
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4772,782
KazanRussia 4,4072,739
KemRussia 4,9203,057
KerchRussia 5,6863,533
KhabarovskRussia 1,6441,022
KirenskRussia 1,282796
KirovRussia 4,3112,679
KljuciRussia 3,3842,103
KolpasevRussia 2,3961,489
KorfRussia 3,6792,286
KostromaRussia 4,8373,006
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4512,144
KotlasRussia 4,4192,746
KrasnodarRussia 5,5223,431
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8252,377
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8672,403
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,7441,084
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2912,667
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4002,734
KurganRussia 3,4082,118
KurskRussia 5,3633,332
KyraRussia 335208
KigaliRwanda 9,6455,994
KoldaSenegal 11,6307,227
KabalaSierra Leone 11,7187,282
KosiceSlovakia 6,4444,004
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1817,569
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,441895
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3683,336
KadugliSudan 8,6325,364
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8764,894
KassalaSudan 7,7704,828
KhartoumSudan 8,0535,004
KostiSudan 8,2355,117
KalmarSweden 6,2023,854
KaresuandoSweden 5,3033,296
KarlstadSweden 6,1723,835
KristianstadSweden 6,3543,948
KamishliSyria 5,8523,637
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8512,393
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0022,487
Khon KaenThailand 3,4972,173
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9062,427
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6772,285
KairouanTunisia 8,0865,025
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,1273,807
KarsTurkey 5,5033,420
KastamonuTurkey 6,1073,795
KayseriTurkey 6,1563,826
KonyaTurkey 6,4133,985
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2382,633
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3772,720
KinlossUk 7,0424,376
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4563,390
KievUkraine 5,7793,591
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5833,469
KirovogradUkraine 5,7843,594
KlepininoUkraine 5,8193,616
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6803,530
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0843,781
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7463,571
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9486,182
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4955,279
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0596,251
Keene, NhUsa 10,0296,232
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1166,286
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0326,234
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9517,426
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5915,960
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7383,565
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3056,404
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8626,750
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7375,430
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6816,637
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0003,729
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0963,167
KabompoZambia 11,0346,857
KabweZambia 10,7846,701
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7776,697
KafirondaZambia 10,6616,625
KaomaZambia 11,0856,888
KasamaZambia 10,2426,365
KasempaZambia 10,9056,776
KawambwaZambia 10,3626,439
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8916,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -