Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4522,767
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6605,381
HuamboAngola 11,6107,215
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3614,574
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,5096,531
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,5096,531
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,1275,050
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8136,098
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4854,030
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8556,124
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8296,108
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9396,176
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8795,518
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2724,519
Hope, BcCanada 8,1035,035
HaikouChina 2,9801,852
HailarChina 556346
HamiChina 1,6141,003
HetanChina 2,9301,821
HavanaCuba 12,1107,525
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7357,914
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7537,925
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7247,907
HelwanEgypt 7,0644,390
HurguadaEgypt 7,0874,404
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8084,230
HelsinkiFinland 5,5903,474
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5663,459
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,6487,860
HamburgGermany 6,7274,181
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7284,181
HannoverGermany 6,8284,243
HelgolandGermany 6,7934,221
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0974,410
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1104,418
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3334,557
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5505,313
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2105,102
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8864,279
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5522,828
HaifaIsrael 6,5884,094
HaboroJapan 2,2171,377
HachijojimaJapan 2,6961,676
HachinoheJapan 2,3601,467
HagiJapan 2,0421,269
HakodateJapan 2,2421,393
HamadaJapan 2,0441,270
HamamatsuJapan 2,4331,512
HikoneJapan 2,2941,426
HimejiJapan 2,2201,379
HiradoJapan 2,0201,255
HirooJapan 2,4161,501
HiroshimaJapan 2,1101,311
HitaJapan 2,1051,308
HitoyoshiJapan 2,1901,361
HunLibya 8,2165,105
HomboriMali 10,5626,563
HomalinMyanmar 2,9221,816
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6262,253
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5237,160
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5607,183
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6507,239
HororataNew Zealand 11,5707,190
HyderabadPakistan 4,5932,854
HuanucoPeru 15,8249,833
HelPoland 6,2053,856
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6491,025
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2212,002
HatangaRussia 2,8681,782
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7962,359
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4868,380
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4594,013
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6814,151
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7624,823
HaejuSouth Korea 1,399869
HyesanSouth Korea 1,324823
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4573,391
HalaibSudan 7,2334,494
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,8424,873
HudeibaSudan 7,7944,843
HaparandaSweden 5,3483,323
HarnosandSweden 5,7743,588
HamaSyria 6,3033,917
HassakahSyria 5,9213,680
Hua HinThailand 3,9932,481
HakkariTurkey 5,6343,501
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2134,482
HersonUkraine 5,8693,647
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,0543,762
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9186,163
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3016,401
Hart, MiUsa 9,7556,062
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1446,303
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0756,882
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4225,855
Hays, KsUsa 9,9626,191
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0135,601
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8896,145
Helena, MtUsa 8,7445,434
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9816,202
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7526,682
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8056,714
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7816,078
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6586,623
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0556,869
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3415,805
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3416,426
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2346,359
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9906,208
Holly, CoUsa 9,9656,193
Homer, AkUsa 5,9383,690
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1046,279
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4976,523
Horton, KsUsa 9,9976,212
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4225,855
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5066,529
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7386,052
Houma, LaUsa 11,1976,958
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0206,848
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4286,480
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7516,681
Huron, SdUsa 9,4285,859
HanoiVietnam 2,9301,821
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0372,509
HarareZimbabwe 10,8686,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -