Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,10611,872
UaupesBrazil 14,8099,203
UbatubaBrazil 16,78910,433
UberabaBrazil 16,56710,295
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6064,726
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0261,259
UpernavikGreenland 6,7054,167
UummannaqGreenland 6,9144,296
UdineItaly 7,0994,411
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6544,756
UenoJapan 2,3251,445
UnzendakeJapan 2,1161,315
UrakawaJapan 2,3811,480
UshibukaJapan 2,1501,336
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,4641,531
UwajimaJapan 2,2101,373
UkmergeLithuania 5,8443,632
UtenaLithuania 5,7853,595
UlaangomMongolia 1,602996
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 503312
UlgiiMongolia 1,7551,090
UliastaiMongolia 1,244773
UmnugoviMongolia 1,6241,009
UnderkhaanMongolia 213132
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,7711,101
UfaRussia 4,0252,501
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6832,289
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 705438
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2862,042
Ust-BarguzinRussia 808502
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1012,548
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4992,174
Ust-MajaRussia 2,0501,274
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4532,146
Umm BeninSudan 8,1455,061
UmeňSweden 5,6063,484
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5812,226
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3982,112
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4512,144
UrfaTurkey 6,0253,744
UsakTurkey 6,5854,092
Uman’Ukraine 5,8933,662
UzgorodUkraine 6,3883,970
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3016,401
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1336,297
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2186,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -