Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6882,913
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0324,370
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,1833,221
Ze DocaBrazil 14,8199,209
ZhengzhouChina 1,331827
ZhijiangChina 2,1621,343
ZagrebCroatia 6,9564,322
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1274,429
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,2274,491
ZahedanIran 4,8653,023
ZanjanIran 5,3393,318
ZacatecasMexico 11,4927,141
Zamiin-UudMongolia 345215
ZinderNiger 9,9526,184
ZhobPakistan 4,0862,539
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5002,797
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5032,798
ZamoscPoland 6,2023,854
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5564,074
ZigalovoRussia 1,067663
ZiganskRussia 2,3101,435
ZyryankaRussia 3,0631,904
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2475,125
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2654,514
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3155,789
ZonguldakTurkey 6,2383,876
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,6433,507
ZitomirUkraine 5,9003,667
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7433,569
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6983,541
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6105,972
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6065,969
ZambeziZambia 11,1106,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -