Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8592,398
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8102,368
JuninArgentina 18,58111,546
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,00010,564
JacobinaBrazil 15,3609,545
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,5909,067
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,6709,116
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,28210,118
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,53710,276
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1215,046
JiuquanChina 1,421883
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4798,376
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6877,884
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7677,934
JoensuuFinland 5,2333,252
JokioinenFinland 5,6123,487
JyvskylFinland 5,4313,375
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0644,390
JulianehbGreenland 7,9284,927
JagdalpurIndia 4,1832,599
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9133,674
JerusalemIsrael 6,6384,125
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2198,215
JosNigeria 10,2836,390
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1513,822
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1383,814
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3742,718
JhelumPakistan 3,6612,275
JiwaniPakistan 5,1103,175
JuliacaPeru 16,52910,272
JakutskRussia 1,9971,241
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,0373,130
JenisejskRussia 1,9201,193
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,5451,582
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,2271,384
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4878,381
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0794,399
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,1874,466
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7337,291
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9455,559
JubaSudan 8,9805,580
JokkmokkSweden 5,4883,410
JönköpingSweden 6,2403,877
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2463,881
JendoubaTunisia 8,1025,035
JerbaTunisia 8,1865,087
JerseyUk 7,6744,769
JaltaUkraine 5,8903,660
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9236,788
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6016,588
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3037,024
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1046,278
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2656,379
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7904,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -