Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6462,266
FarahAfghanistan 4,5722,841
FormosaArgentina 17,61810,948
ForrestAustralia 8,7475,436
FrancistownBotswana 11,3977,082
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2228,838
FloraniaBrazil 14,6759,119
FlorestaBrazil 15,0109,327
FlorianoBrazil 15,0339,342
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,36510,790
FormosaBrazil 16,11410,014
FortalezaBrazil 14,5299,028
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,43210,832
FrancaBrazil 16,62510,331
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2615,134
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6074,727
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8064,851
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2224,488
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3315,177
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0154,360
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4634,638
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4884,653
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7156,037
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7236,042
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7344,806
FayaChad 8,8685,510
FamagustaCyprus 6,5074,043
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6784,150
FarafraEgypt 7,5174,671
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8806,761
FichtelbergGermany 6,8004,225
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0544,383
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9734,333
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8334,867
FaranahGuinea 11,6267,225
FalconaraItaly 7,2724,519
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3854,589
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2984,535
FonniItaly 7,7874,839
FrontoneItaly 7,3174,547
FrosinoneItaly 7,4234,613
FukauraJapan 2,2341,388
FukueJapan 2,0391,267
FukuiJapan 2,2371,390
FukuokaJapan 2,0491,273
FukushimaJapan 2,4331,512
FukuyamaJapan 2,1561,340
FushikiJapan 2,2461,395
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0571,900
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0606,251
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3806,450
FunchalMadeira 9,8836,141
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1758,187
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1345,676
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2773,900
FaroPortugal 9,0235,607
FerganaRussia 3,3802,100
FreetownSierra Leone 11,9117,401
FalunSweden 5,9943,725
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2824,525
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7763,589
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7993,604
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9006,152
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9496,183
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5825,954
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2055,720
Farmington, MeUsa 9,8156,099
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5005,904
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3186,411
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3345,800
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7376,050
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4266,479
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8506,742
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3517,054
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2877,014
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4695,884
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1176,287
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8646,130
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9066,156
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7326,048
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5945,962
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6876,020
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6746,011
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7157,280
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1876,330
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4866,516
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0956,273
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6596,623
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1106,282
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4246,478
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1186,909
Franklin, PaUsa 10,1776,324
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5436,552
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3395,803
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2665,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -