Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0382,509
ShkoderAlbania 7,0024,351
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1875,087
SaltaArgentina 17,58510,927
San AntonioArgentina 19,34612,022
San LuisArgentina 18,52311,510
San RafaelArgentina 18,66211,597
Santa RosaArgentina 18,87211,727
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,90111,124
SarmientoArgentina 19,79212,299
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,7356,049
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,7276,045
SalzburgAustria 6,9864,341
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1713,213
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1323,189
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0973,167
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,8076,094
SaveBenin 10,9016,774
Santa CruzBolivia 16,78510,431
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9454,316
SalvadorBrazil 15,4399,594
Santa MariaBrazil 17,81711,072
SantaremBrazil 14,9579,295
SantosBrazil 16,90110,502
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,79210,434
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3449,535
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8089,202
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,50010,875
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,74111,025
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,65810,351
Sao LuisBrazil 14,6499,103
Sao MateusBrazil 16,0559,977
São PauloBrazil 16,87410,486
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,72310,392
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8369,840
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,2759,492
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3289,525
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,36410,168
SobralBrazil 14,6039,074
SoureBrazil 14,6079,077
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,5329,652
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,16711,289
SurubimBrazil 14,7879,189
SadovoBulgaria 6,6524,133
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8004,226
SofiaBulgaria 6,7174,174
SiemreapCambodia 3,8082,366
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9186,163
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5265,298
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7856,080
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3154,546
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1214,425
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5495,934
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3835,209
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5115,910
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7315,425
Scott, SkCanada 8,2975,156
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2405,742
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8566,125
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7606,065
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9343,687
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9955,590
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9825,582
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8174,858
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3864,590
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3985,840
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6566,001
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5385,306
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5345,303
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6706,009
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,2456,366
SalCape Verde 11,7157,280
SantiagoChile 18,51111,503
SewellChile 18,58011,546
ShanghaiChina 1,8561,154
ShantouChina 2,6071,620
ShenyangChina 983611
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2578,238
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5438,416
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4878,381
SibenikCroatia 7,1104,418
SplitCroatia 7,0934,408
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3713,959
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6074,106
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6697,873
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7747,938
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7017,893
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6617,868
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6857,882
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7637,931
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6667,871
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7547,925
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7207,904
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7727,937
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6847,882
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6517,861
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6437,857
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7687,934
San GabrielEcuador 14,6479,102
SalloumEgypt 7,3874,590
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5384,684
SohagEgypt 7,2814,524
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9494,318
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9348,037
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,16511,909
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1833,221
StrasbourgFrance 7,2264,490
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,2048,826
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,0818,750
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4943,414
SchleswigGermany 6,6864,155
StuttgartGermany 7,1264,428
SamosGreece 6,8234,240
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9004,287
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1734,457
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3004,536
SiguiriGuinea 11,3987,083
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8337,975
SzegedHungary 6,6774,149
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8144,234
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0204,363
SagarIndia 3,9812,474
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5022,176
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,0893,784
SemnanIran 5,0373,130
ShahroudIran 4,8713,027
ShirazIran 5,4923,413
ShannonIreland 7,6804,773
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5854,714
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2554,509
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2434,501
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4354,620
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7804,835
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4034,600
SigonellaItaly 7,6434,749
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7657,311
SagaJapan 2,0721,287
SaigoJapan 2,0281,260
SakaiJapan 2,0701,287
SakataJapan 2,3191,441
SapporoJapan 2,2341,388
SaseboJapan 2,0481,272
SendaiJapan 2,4351,513
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,2821,418
ShimonosekiJapan 2,0511,274
ShinjoJapan 2,3631,468
ShionomisakiJapan 2,3981,490
ShirakawaJapan 2,4531,524
ShizuokaJapan 2,4661,532
SumotoJapan 2,2731,413
SuttsuJapan 2,1601,342
SuwaJapan 2,3711,473
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,23911,334
SavannakhetLaos 3,4442,140
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8833,656
SiluteLithuania 6,0183,740
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8764,273
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2345,738
SalimaMalawi 10,2786,387
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5582,832
SibuMalaysia 4,9343,066
SanMali 10,9466,802
SegouMali 11,0276,852
SikassoMali 11,1776,946
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8305,487
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4697,748
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 736458
SainshandMongolia 316196
SafiMorocco 9,5185,914
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8356,112
SittweMyanmar 3,4842,165
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5584,075
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1273,186
SaiqOman 5,5713,462
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3033,917
SurOman 5,4743,401
SialkotPakistan 3,6282,255
SibbiPakistan 4,3292,690
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,63510,959
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,44710,221
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2632,649
SandomierzPoland 6,2893,908
SniezkaPoland 6,6254,117
SuwalkiPoland 6,0093,734
SzczecinPoland 6,5054,042
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0765,640
Santa MariaPortugal 9,8346,111
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7747,938
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4835,893
Satu MareRomania 6,4053,980
SibiuRomania 6,4624,015
SulinaRomania 6,1413,816
SadrinskRussia 3,5142,184
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3143,302
SalekhardRussia 3,4732,158
SaratovRussia 4,7492,951
SejmcanRussia 3,0151,874
SelagoncyRussia 2,1771,353
Simusir IslandRussia 2,9101,808
SkovorodinoRussia 1,110690
SmolenskRussia 5,4613,393
SociRussia 5,5613,456
SortovalaRussia 5,2203,243
SuntarRussia 1,7421,082
SurgutRussia 2,9961,862
SverdlovskRussia 3,6922,294
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1972,608
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8107,960
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2306,979
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0304,990
SingaporeSingapore 5,1193,181
SliacSlovakia 6,5724,084
SeoulSouth Korea 1,513940
SineijuSouth Korea 1,156718
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5455,310
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1635,072
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2385,119
SevilleSpain 8,8785,517
SennarSudan 8,1325,054
ShambatSudan 8,0495,002
ShendiSudan 7,9004,909
StenseleSweden 5,6753,526
StockholmSweden 5,9543,700
StorlienSweden 5,9853,719
SundsvallSweden 5,8013,605
SantisSwitzerland 7,2314,494
SongeaTanzania 9,9526,184
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3892,106
SongkhlaThailand 4,5562,831
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7842,352
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3852,725
SurinThailand 3,6522,269
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8436,738
SokodeTogo 10,9136,782
SfaxTunisia 8,1245,048
SousseTunisia 8,0404,996
SamsunTurkey 5,9383,690
SiirtTurkey 5,7443,570
SivasTurkey 5,9843,718
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3892,727
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8054,850
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1054,415
SarataUkraine 6,0933,786
SarnyUkraine 5,9663,708
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8803,654
SumyUkraine 5,5023,419
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5663,459
SaltoUruguay 18,16211,286
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0905,649
Safford, AzUsa 10,1516,308
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8726,135
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5707,190
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2286,356
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7856,081
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5825,954
Salem, InUsa 10,2976,398
Salem, OrUsa 8,4375,243
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3105,785
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6986,648
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9606,811
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8426,116
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1285,672
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7747,938
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4385,865
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2895,772
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5825,954
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4755,888
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8056,714
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5115,910
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1316,917
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5175,914
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2976,398
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2255,111
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2415,121
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2446,366
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1155,042
Selma, AlUsa 11,0326,856
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2456,367
Seymour, InUsa 10,2976,398
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4246,478
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1095,660
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8056,714
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6866,019
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5535,936
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9986,213
Southport, NcUsa 10,9736,819
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3096,406
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3826,452
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9856,205
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4275,237
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4395,866
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3126,408
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0843,160
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4165,851
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2296,356
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4815,891
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2396,362
State College, PaUsa 10,2266,354
State University, MsUsa 10,8786,759
State University, NmUsa 10,3796,450
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5026,526
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5405,928
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0556,249
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1595,691
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6936,023
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1606,314
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5316,544
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0516,867
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4745,266
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1366,299
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8446,117
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9876,206
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7822,350
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9258,653
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9458,666
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2868,878
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1476,306
SocotraYemen 6,6734,146
SenangaZambia 11,3037,024
SerenjeZambia 10,5566,559
SeshekeZambia 11,3357,043
SolweziZambia 10,7576,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -