Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3352,694
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,1333,190
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0653,147
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,7069,138
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3543,948
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,6125,973
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7344,806
QuinteroChile 18,44811,464
QingdaoChina 1,318819
QiqiharChina 809503
QuitoEcuador 14,7179,145
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,5507,177
QuettaPakistan 4,3562,707
Quanah, TxUsa 10,4236,477
Quitman, GaUsa 11,2046,963
Quang TriVietnam 3,3782,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -