Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7305,425
In SalahAlgeria 9,2645,757
InnsbruckAustria 7,1184,423
IbiriteBrazil 16,40710,195
IguatuBrazil 14,8239,211
IlheusBrazil 15,6419,719
ImperatrizBrazil 15,0829,372
IndaialBrazil 17,33310,771
IpameriBrazil 16,37210,174
IraiBrazil 17,54610,903
IreceBrazil 15,4409,594
ItaberabaBrazil 15,4939,628
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,1079,388
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1879,437
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,13510,026
ItaperunaBrazil 16,40310,193
ItapevaBrazil 17,03010,582
ItirucuBrazil 15,5489,662
ItuacuBrazil 15,6619,732
IvinhemaBrazil 17,07210,609
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0723,773
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2765,143
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0973,789
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7344,806
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8533,637
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,09210,621
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7199,768
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,91811,756
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6187,841
IzobambaEcuador 14,7389,158
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9464,316
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9388,040
IoanninaGreece 7,0914,406
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0634,389
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5014,040
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2762,657
IranshahrIran 5,0383,131
IstranaItaly 7,1924,469
IidaJapan 2,3871,483
IizukaJapan 2,0631,282
IrakoJapan 2,4001,491
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6441,643
IrozakiJapan 2,5241,568
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6671,658
IshinomakiJapan 2,4551,526
IwamizawaJapan 2,2631,406
IzuharaJapan 1,9331,201
IrbidJordan 6,5444,066
IfraneMorocco 9,1835,707
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6567,243
IlorinNigeria 10,7116,656
InchonNorth Korea 1,500932
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1733,215
IslamabadPakistan 3,6622,276
IquitosPeru 15,2039,447
IloiloPhilippines 4,0942,544
IasiRomania 6,1523,823
IcaRussia 3,0581,900
IlirnejRussia 3,8342,382
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7831,108
IrkutskRussia 896557
Ivdel’Russia 3,6852,290
IbizaSpain 8,3495,188
IspartaTurkey 6,5684,081
IstanbulTurkey 6,4544,010
IzmirTurkey 6,7554,198
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2393,877
IzmailUkraine 6,1863,844
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6596,002
Independence, KsUsa 10,2636,377
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9066,156
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2126,346
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8986,151
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1145,664
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4607,122
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7576,063
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5025,904
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0586,250
IsokaZambia 10,1236,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -