Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1316,295
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,3472,701
ParanaArgentina 18,27511,356
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,95211,155
PehuajoArgentina 18,74711,650
PergaminoArgentina 18,50111,497
PigeArgentina 18,94411,772
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,32811,389
PosadasArgentina 17,67010,980
PresidenciaArgentina 17,73811,022
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,45011,465
Punta IndioArgentina 18,53111,515
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7455,434
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4764,645
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,7766,075
ParakouBenin 10,7786,698
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,9969,319
ParacatuBrazil 16,26510,107
ParanaBrazil 15,8289,836
ParanaguaBrazil 17,16510,666
ParanaibaBrazil 16,69910,377
ParintinsBrazil 15,0239,335
ParnaibaBrazil 14,6039,074
Passo FundoBrazil 17,61610,947
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,38810,184
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0879,375
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0709,365
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8749,864
PeixeBrazil 15,8039,820
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1829,434
PicosBrazil 14,9969,318
PiraiBrazil 16,64910,346
PirenopolisBrazil 16,21410,076
PompeuBrazil 16,37710,177
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,15310,659
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8239,211
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,35610,785
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7919,812
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,73011,018
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,6669,735
PosseBrazil 15,9279,897
PlevenBulgaria 6,5874,093
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6624,140
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9862,477
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6384,746
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0734,395
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6636,005
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8416,116
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8755,515
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5085,909
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8555,503
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3105,164
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6524,755
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2924,531
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6005,344
ParronChile 18,59511,555
Puerto AysenChile 19,53212,137
Puerto MonttChile 19,24111,956
Punta ArenasChile 19,25311,964
PingbianChina 1,7091,062
PeralesColombia 14,2718,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1388,785
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4648,366
PragueCzech Republic 6,7514,195
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8027,955
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6857,882
PoloDominican Republic 12,7997,954
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6187,841
PichilingueEcuador 14,7979,195
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7679,176
PuyoEcuador 14,8759,243
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8974,286
ParisFrance 7,4824,650
PerpignanFrance 7,9464,937
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4567,119
Port-GentilGabon 11,1676,940
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4608,986
PotsdamGermany 6,6574,137
PatrasGreece 7,1344,433
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3133,923
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9564,944
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9988,077
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7587,928
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9238,031
PecsHungary 6,8084,230
PambanIndia 5,2593,268
PuneIndia 4,7602,958
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4433,382
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2073,236
PadovaItaly 7,2254,490
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2184,486
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6914,779
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6994,785
PantelleriaItaly 7,8774,895
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3624,575
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8104,853
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3624,575
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3104,542
PiacenzaItaly 7,3874,591
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4424,625
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2744,520
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5004,660
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3434,563
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4744,645
PrizziItaly 7,7144,794
PakseLaos 3,5792,224
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7682,963
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2885,772
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3115,786
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1413,816
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0014,350
PatheinMyanmar 3,7382,323
PutaoMyanmar 2,5611,591
PyiMyanmar 3,5122,182
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,1505,686
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4737,129
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4727,129
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0956,895
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,029
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0528,110
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8386,735
PohangNorth Korea 1,7851,109
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,325823
PadidanPakistan 4,5052,799
PanjgurPakistan 4,7982,981
ParachinarPakistan 3,8752,408
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9693,088
PeshawarPakistan 3,7512,331
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,0894,405
PilarParaguay 17,69310,995
PiscoPeru 16,24610,095
PiuraPeru 15,2149,454
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,21810,078
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,1392,572
PoznanPoland 6,4524,009
PrzemyslPoland 6,2843,905
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6995,405
PortalegrePortugal 8,7935,464
Porto Portugal 8,6885,399
PavelecRussia 5,0813,157
PecoraRussia 3,8732,407
PermRussia 3,9432,450
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2652,029
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0403,132
PjatigorskRussia 5,3093,299
PoronajskRussia 2,2241,382
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5343,439
Providenja BayRussia 4,6962,918
PskovRussia 5,5173,428
PodorSenegal 11,2787,008
PopradSlovakia 6,4804,027
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5167,777
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7057,273
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2145,105
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3433,320
Port SudanSudan 7,3894,592
ParamariboSuriname 14,0638,739
PiteňSweden 5,4833,407
PalmyraSyria 6,2283,870
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9517,426
PhetchabunThailand 3,5452,203
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5332,195
PhraeThailand 3,3952,110
PhuketThailand 4,5412,822
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5162,806
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7952,358
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0762,533
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6218,464
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6704,766
PoltavaUkraine 5,5753,464
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,24611,338
PradoUruguay 18,43411,455
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,38811,427
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2566,373
Pana, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Paoli, InUsa 10,2976,398
Paris, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2505,748
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1716,942
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3835,831
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4646,503
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2876,393
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5535,315
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1926,955
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0396,239
Perry, OkUsa 10,3376,423
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3526,433
Philo, OhUsa 10,2586,374
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0196,226
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3675,820
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6696,630
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2655,757
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5215,916
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2276,355
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2396,362
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1566,311
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5076,529
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0765,640
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2655,757
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7446,676
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1605,071
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0636,875
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2316,358
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1605,071
Portage, WiUsa 9,6976,026
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9646,192
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3945,216
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7516,059
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6666,628
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4025,221
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5536,558
Princeton, InUsa 10,3636,440
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1736,321
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8476,119
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2018,825
PetaukeZambia 10,5606,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -