Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2622,649
ChlefAlgeria 8,5755,329
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2535,128
CeresArgentina 18,10211,249
ChamicalArgentina 18,20011,310
ChepesArgentina 18,30811,377
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,89812,365
ConcordiaArgentina 18,14911,278
CórdobaArgentina 18,29311,368
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,30211,373
CorrientesArgentina 17,76611,040
CairnsAustralia 7,7794,834
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,7986,089
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9584,946
CedunaAustralia 9,0005,593
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7785,455
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,9734,954
Cobar MoAustralia 9,2855,770
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,3744,582
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,4495,872
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7675,448
ChittagongBangladesh 3,3212,064
CharnocksBarbados 13,3328,285
CotonouBenin 11,0496,866
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,32710,146
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,57810,302
CabroboBrazil 15,0399,346
CaceresBrazil 16,50810,258
CaetiteBrazil 15,7509,787
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,7359,157
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,89910,501
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,19210,684
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,74810,407
Campos SalesBrazil 14,9389,283
CanavieirasBrazil 15,7179,767
CaparaoBrazil 16,33810,153
CapinopolisBrazil 16,53010,272
CaratingaBrazil 16,28610,120
CaravelasBrazil 15,9309,899
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,8239,833
CarolinaBrazil 15,2709,489
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,16410,666
CataguasesBrazil 16,46610,232
CatalaoBrazil 16,41110,198
CatanduvaBrazil 16,75310,410
CaxiasBrazil 14,8529,229
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,64910,967
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,5579,046
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,51310,261
ChapecoBrazil 17,51310,883
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0639,982
CipoBrazil 15,2519,477
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,4319,589
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,28010,116
CordeiroBrazil 16,50810,258
CorrentinaBrazil 15,7929,813
CorumbaBrazil 16,83310,460
CoximBrazil 16,69610,375
CrateusBrazil 14,7669,176
CuiabaBrazil 16,41710,202
CuritibaBrazil 17,19210,683
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2375,119
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7594,200
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8884,901
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4054,601
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2104,481
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0294,990
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2133,861
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6744,769
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8155,478
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2695,138
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2605,754
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4895,897
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6776,013
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6716,010
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5975,964
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6014,723
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7775,454
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8675,510
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0294,989
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3623,954
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9864,341
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0505,002
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3305,798
Comox, BcCanada 7,9244,924
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9914,344
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6014,723
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2375,119
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3135,166
ChicoChile 19,63512,201
ChillanChile 18,80911,688
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,79511,680
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,84811,091
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,50812,123
Curico-General FreireChile 18,65911,595
ChangchunChina 992617
ChangduChina 2,2111,374
ChangshaChina 2,0501,274
ChengduChina 1,9481,211
ChongqingChina 1,9981,241
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9158,647
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0784,398
CamagueyCuba 12,3617,681
CasablancaCuba 12,0917,513
ChebCzech Republic 6,8564,261
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4584,013
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6347,851
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7127,899
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6927,887
CanarEcuador 14,9679,301
CairoEgypt 7,0414,376
CaenFrance 7,5924,718
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6734,768
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,1158,771
CocobeachGabon 10,9646,813
CologneGermany 7,0784,398
ChiosGreece 6,8294,244
CorfuGreece 7,1554,446
ConakryGuinea 11,8517,364
CatacamasHonduras 12,9038,018
CholutecaHonduras 13,0398,102
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8533,016
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0521,896
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0521,896
ChahbaharIran 5,1833,221
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5954,719
ClonesIreland 7,4794,648
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5324,681
CorkIreland 7,7324,804
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7364,807
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8674,889
CameriItaly 7,4004,599
CampobassoItaly 7,3464,565
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7734,830
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8504,878
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8644,887
Cape MeleItaly 7,5504,692
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4224,612
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6294,741
CerviaItaly 7,2904,530
CiampinoItaly 7,4544,632
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3864,590
Cisa PassItaly 7,4094,604
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4834,650
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1264,428
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6844,775
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3844,589
ChibaJapan 2,5441,581
ChichibuJapan 2,4441,519
ChichijimaJapan 3,3362,073
ChoshiJapan 2,5891,609
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4133,985
ChilekaMalawi 10,4096,468
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3666,441
ChitipaMalawi 10,0426,240
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7546,683
ComitanMexico 12,5697,811
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6963,539
ChoibalsanMongolia 183113
ChoirMongolia 388241
CasablancaMorocco 9,3165,789
ChindeMozambique 10,5416,550
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0682,528
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6907,264
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6027,209
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3887,077
CondegaNicaragua 13,0558,112
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6022,860
ChejuNorth Korea 1,8421,145
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,534953
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,6851,047
ChhorPakistan 4,4832,786
ChitralPakistan 3,6202,249
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,43010,831
ConcepcionParaguay 17,29910,750
CajamarcaPeru 15,4779,617
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3899,563
ChiclayoPeru 15,4059,573
ChimbotePeru 15,6929,751
CuzcoPeru 16,29710,127
CzestochowaPoland 6,4323,997
CoimbraPortugal 8,7615,444
CalafatRomania 6,6554,136
CeahlauRomania 6,2663,894
ClujRomania 6,4303,995
ConstantaRomania 6,2723,898
CraiovaRomania 6,5744,085
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4732,158
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2792,038
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3052,054
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3592,709
Cape UelenRussia 4,8092,988
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,9411,206
CaraRussia 1,186737
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9012,424
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7092,305
ChitaRussia 593369
Cita/ KadalaRussia 601373
CokurdahRussia 3,2362,011
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,378856
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0038,080
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,211752
CaceresSpain 8,7205,419
CadizSpain 8,9785,579
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6335,365
CordobaSpain 8,7835,458
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4503,387
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5872,229
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9312,443
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3682,093
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2111,996
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8802,411
ChumphonThailand 4,2382,633
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6904,157
CorumTurkey 6,0783,777
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0652,526
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9672,465
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5494,691
CernovcyUkraine 6,1853,844
ChernigovUkraine 5,6793,529
CarrascoUruguay 18,42211,447
ColoniaUruguay 18,46111,472
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8537,987
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4446,490
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4436,489
Camden, ScUsa 10,9306,792
Canton, NyUsa 9,7886,082
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6065,969
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8606,749
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6125,973
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Casper, WyUsa 9,3115,786
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2505,127
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3226,414
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7406,674
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7126,035
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0736,881
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0666,877
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4436,489
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7986,710
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5126,532
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5085,908
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7426,675
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8026,091
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9176,163
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8716,755
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8636,129
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5475,933
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9616,190
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9366,175
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9305,549
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1486,306
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4555,875
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3166,411
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3086,406
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2866,392
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8716,134
Clark, SdUsa 9,3705,823
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7206,661
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4936,520
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0826,265
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1056,279
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8896,145
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5963,478
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9906,208
College Park, MdUsa 10,4366,485
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7856,081
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1766,323
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9346,794
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2706,382
Columbus, InUsa 10,2976,398
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2926,396
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2446,366
Conception, MoUsa 9,9766,199
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9476,181
Conway, ArUsa 10,5876,579
Conway, ScUsa 10,9606,810
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0096,220
Corning, ArUsa 10,5076,529
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9136,160
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1766,945
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7616,687
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0446,241
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4565,255
Covington, LaUsa 11,0666,877
Covington, TnUsa 10,5326,544
Crete, NeUsa 9,8156,099
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0085,598
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1572,583
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1572,583
CaracasVenezuela 13,6578,486
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,9108,644
CoroVenezuela 13,5488,419
ChipataZambia 10,4076,467
ChomaZambia 11,0796,885
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9466,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -