Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2752,657
TiranaAlbania 7,0404,375
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4465,870
TebessaAlgeria 8,2305,114
TimimounAlgeria 9,2315,736
TindoufAlgeria 9,8736,135
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5495,312
TrelewArgentina 19,61112,187
TucumanArgentina 17,80411,064
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6684,765
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,6674,764
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,9874,342
TibooburraAustralia 8,9435,557
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0645,011
TshaneBotswana 12,0257,473
TaguatingaBrazil 15,7569,791
TarauacaBrazil 15,7159,765
TauaBrazil 14,8399,221
TefeBrazil 15,1959,442
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,0659,983
TeresinaBrazil 14,8529,229
TiriosBrazil 14,4768,995
TorresBrazil 17,59010,931
TracuateuaBrazil 14,5939,068
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,83110,459
TriunfoBrazil 14,9139,267
TucuruiBrazil 14,9649,299
TuriacuBrazil 14,6059,076
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9114,294
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3584,572
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7274,180
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3635,197
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4634,638
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2545,129
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2225,731
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3295,797
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9414,935
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8966,149
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8886,144
Trenton, OnCanada 9,8636,129
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6265,360
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6225,979
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,01211,814
TaiyuanChina 1,010628
TaoyuanChina 2,5061,557
TengchongChina 2,7331,698
TønderDenmark 6,6914,158
TylstrupDenmark 6,4814,027
TystofteDenmark 6,5474,068
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7657,932
TahrirEgypt 7,0554,384
TantaEgypt 7,0234,364
TallinEstonia 5,6303,499
TartuEstonia 5,5933,476
TampereFinland 5,5673,459
TurkuFinland 5,6873,534
ToulonFrance 7,7464,813
ToulouseFrance 7,9554,943
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,0577,493
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,4067,709
TchibanGabon 11,1726,942
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3043,296
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1864,466
TamaleGhana 11,0196,847
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8924,283
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,1414,438
TimehriGuyana 14,0438,726
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9588,052
TelaHonduras 12,7727,937
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4663,397
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4663,397
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1193,803
TabrizIran 5,4173,366
TeheranIran 5,1893,224
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6524,134
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2654,514
TarvisioItaly 7,0464,379
TermoliItaly 7,2924,532
TorinoItaly 7,4914,655
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4834,650
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7584,821
TrevicoItaly 7,3494,567
TrevisoItaly 7,1904,468
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0974,410
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4924,656
TabouIvory Coast 11,9007,395
TadotsuJapan 2,2021,368
TakadaJapan 2,3111,436
TakamatsuJapan 2,2191,379
TakayamaJapan 2,3031,431
TanegashimaJapan 2,3371,452
TatenoJapan 2,5151,563
TateyamaJapan 2,5691,596
TokushimaJapan 2,2721,412
TokyoJapan 2,5141,562
TomakomaiJapan 2,2681,410
TottoriJapan 2,1421,331
ToyamaJapan 2,2621,405
ToyookaJapan 2,1781,353
TsuJapan 2,3531,462
TsurugaJapan 2,2541,401
TsuyamaJapan 2,1581,341
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6392,262
TripoliLebanon 6,4173,988
TobrukLibya 7,4534,631
TripoliLibya 8,1265,049
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9383,690
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6205,978
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3806,450
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4466,491
ThyoloMalawi 10,4296,481
TawauMalaysia 4,7372,944
TessalitMali 9,9636,191
TimbuktuMali 10,5256,540
TombMali 10,5286,543
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,8966,771
TacubayaMexico 11,9777,443
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7417,296
TarialanMongolia 896557
TosontsengelMongolia 1,149714
TsetserlegMongolia 898558
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 669416
TangierMorocco 9,0275,610
TarfayaMorocco 10,1216,290
TazaMorocco 9,0545,626
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,2332,009
TaungooMyanmar 3,4482,143
ThandweMyanmar 3,5832,227
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,3025,780
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7087,275
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1976,958
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6577,244
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5297,164
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3557,056
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5397,171
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2757,006
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3227,036
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5997,208
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4427,110
TahouaNiger 10,1236,291
TillaberyNiger 10,4476,492
TaejonNorth Korea 1,6351,016
TromsoNorway 5,3803,343
TrondheimNorway 6,0463,757
ThumraitOman 6,2593,889
TacnaPeru 16,81510,449
TarapotoPeru 15,4539,602
TrujilloPeru 15,5649,672
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0952,545
TorunPoland 6,3153,924
TimisoaraRomania 6,6394,126
TambovRussia 4,9953,104
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8552,396
TaraRussia 2,8581,776
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9341,823
TermezRussia 3,8812,412
TernejRussia 1,8091,124
TobolskRussia 3,2352,010
TomskRussia 2,2201,380
Tot’MaRussia 4,6582,894
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9112,430
TuapseRussia 5,5803,468
TuraRussia 2,1121,312
TurukhanskRussia 2,5991,615
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9914,345
TortosaSpain 8,2365,118
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2123,239
TokerSudan 7,4384,622
TartousSyria 6,3823,966
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5161,563
TaboraTanzania 9,6966,025
TakThailand 3,5612,213
TrangThailand 4,5462,825
TabligboTogo 11,0936,893
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,4799,619
TunisTunisia 7,9854,962
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8082,988
TireeUk 7,2714,518
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1634,451
TernopilUkraine 6,1283,808
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,19111,304
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,0116,843
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8483,634
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9466,802
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2596,996
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5637,186
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7696,692
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1566,311
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Temple, TxUsa 10,8366,734
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1736,943
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0096,841
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1176,287
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8186,101
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0546,248
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3195,791
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0566,249
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1336,297
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9956,211
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3916,457
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1856,329
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3506,432
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8896,766
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3165,789
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5212,188
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9908,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -