Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8662,402
NeuquenArgentina 19,14811,898
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,67511,605
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,0476,243
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6774,771
Nowra RanAustralia 9,8116,097
NuriootpaAustralia 9,3855,832
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9667,436
NatitingouBenin 10,7836,701
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,54110,279
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1466,305
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4966,522
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5275,299
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2345,738
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9025,532
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5404,064
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2755,142
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5955,962
N’DjamenaChad 9,6465,994
NanchangChina 2,0241,258
NanjingChina 1,6991,056
NanningChina 2,7131,686
NicosiaCyprus 6,5514,071
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5344,061
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6647,869
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7557,926
NegeleEthiopia 8,3375,181
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6075,970
NandiFiji 9,6075,970
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6093,485
NancyFrance 7,2914,531
NantesFrance 7,8174,858
NiceFrance 7,6294,741
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5894,094
NurembergGermany 6,9684,330
NurnbergGermany 6,9704,331
NaxosGreece 6,9704,331
NanortalikGreenland 7,9794,958
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8714,891
NordGreenland 5,4543,389
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6204,735
NzerekoreGuinea 11,6687,251
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1942,606
New DelhiIndia 3,7132,307
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4194,611
NaganoJapan 2,3361,451
NagasakiJapan 2,0931,301
NagoJapan 2,5791,603
NagoyaJapan 2,3521,461
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,6071,620
NaraJapan 2,3081,434
NazeJapan 2,4761,539
NemuroJapan 2,5481,583
NiigataJapan 2,3191,441
NikkoJapan 2,4251,507
NobeokaJapan 2,2111,374
NairobiKenya 9,0925,650
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4895,896
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0071,868
NidaLithuania 6,0453,756
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2745,763
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8906,146
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1226,290
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2326,358
NaraMali 10,9436,800
NioroMali 11,0696,878
NemaMauritania 10,8136,719
NouakchottMauritania 11,2026,961
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,3395,803
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4707,127
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4337,105
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5467,175
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2378,226
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6145,974
NiameyNiger 10,4586,499
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4883,410
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0713,151
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1733,215
NawabshahPakistan 4,5322,816
NokkundiPakistan 4,7682,963
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,09510,623
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,6492,268
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0752,532
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 692430
NikolaevRussia 5,8853,657
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0751,290
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7162,309
NizneangarskRussia 1,045649
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,350839
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6702,281
NovgorodRussia 5,3293,311
NovosibirskRussia 2,3031,431
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3943,352
No. 6Sudan 7,6544,756
NyalaSudan 8,9155,540
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3472,080
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6572,272
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4262,751
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3082,056
NarathiwatThailand 4,6092,864
NigdeTurkey 6,2633,892
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7392,945
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,6923,537
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0716,258
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0716,258
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5856,578
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9696,816
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3206,413
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1456,304
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2926,396
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,1776,324
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7236,042
New London, WiUsa 9,6606,003
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1736,943
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1686,940
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5825,954
New YorkUsa 10,2396,362
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2796,387
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2656,379
Newark, NjUsa 10,2716,382
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5395,927
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9146,782
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2326,358
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9676,815
Newport, TnUsa 10,6786,636
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0543,141
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6736,632
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7006,028
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5125,290
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6525,998
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6886,020
Norton, KsUsa 9,8276,107
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1126,284
NdolaZambia 10,6536,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -