Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruun-Urt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruun-Urt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruun-Urt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9882,478
BustAfghanistan 4,4592,771
BatnaAlgeria 8,3155,167
BecharAlgeria 9,1905,711
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3125,165
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3045,781
BiskraAlgeria 8,4285,237
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9195,543
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,20211,311
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,06311,225
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,06111,223
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,90611,127
ByrdAntarctica 15,7959,815
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,05711,842
BarilocheArgentina 19,30411,996
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,50311,498
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,1405,680
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,1585,691
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2434,501
BrestBelarus 6,0873,783
BrusselsBelgium 7,2244,489
Belize CityBelize 12,5547,801
BeninBenin 11,0496,866
BohiconBenin 11,0036,837
BermudaBermuda 11,2236,974
BageBrazil 17,99611,183
BambuiBrazil 16,50210,254
BarbacenaBrazil 16,51010,260
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9189,270
BarcelosBrazil 14,9209,272
BarraBrazil 15,4799,619
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,9959,318
BarreirasBrazil 15,6699,737
BelémBrazil 14,6839,124
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,39310,187
BelterraBrazil 14,9869,313
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3199,520
Bom JesusBrazil 17,56310,914
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,7109,762
BrasiliaBrazil 16,16510,045
BrevesBrazil 14,7709,178
BurgasBulgaria 6,4594,014
BurundiBurundi 9,8176,100
BatouriCameroon 10,3226,414
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4425,867
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1035,035
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Banff, AbCanada 8,1735,079
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5605,941
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9635,570
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3575,193
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8015,469
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6736,011
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3484,566
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8095,474
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6885,399
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3124,544
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2356,360
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7134,172
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0146,223
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2165,727
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,62312,194
BeijingChina 789490
BarranquillaColombia 13,5648,429
Benito SalasColombia 14,4308,967
BogotáColombia 14,2558,858
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6804,151
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5435,930
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2116,345
BaniDominican Republic 12,7847,944
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7877,946
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7337,913
BahariyaEgypt 7,3554,571
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1404,437
BiarritzFrance 8,1235,048
BordeauxFrance 7,9644,949
BrestFrance 7,8454,875
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7037,272
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7027,271
BitamGabon 10,7346,670
BanjulGambia 11,6737,254
BerlinGermany 6,6394,125
BrockenGermany 6,8274,242
BokeGuinea 11,8007,333
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,7607,308
BudapestHungary 6,6584,138
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6524,134
BangaloreIndia 5,0123,115
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9413,071
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,8492,392
BikanerIndia 4,0392,510
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,3443,321
BabolsarIran 5,0263,123
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3663,335
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2203,244
Bandar LengehIran 5,5343,439
BirjandIran 4,7672,962
BushehrIran 5,6673,521
BaghdadIraq 5,8773,652
BasraIraq 5,7883,597
BelmulletIreland 7,5924,718
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6044,725
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2464,503
BergamoItaly 7,3314,556
BolognaItaly 7,3254,552
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1794,461
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4164,609
BrindisiItaly 7,2064,478
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2687,002
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4537,117
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8851,793
BeirutLebanon 6,4834,029
BenghaziLibya 7,6904,778
BirzaiLithuania 5,7923,599
BitolaMacedonia 6,9594,324
BlantyreMalawi 10,4096,468
BvumbweMalawi 10,4216,476
BintuluMalaysia 4,8353,005
BamakoMali 11,2176,970
Bko-SMali 11,2216,973
BougounMali 11,2917,017
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,2946,397
BaitagMongolia 1,6691,037
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,435892
BaruunkharaaMongolia 593369
BayankhongorMongolia 967601
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15194
BulganMongolia 764475
BhamawMyanmar 2,8741,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5497,176
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6967,268
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4867,138
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4457,112
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2728,247
BilmaNiger 9,2665,758
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2166,348
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1743,215
BergenNorway 6,4634,016
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4644,017
BjornoyaNorway 5,1783,218
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6663,521
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8513,636
BadinPakistan 4,6152,868
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9012,424
BalakotPakistan 3,5952,234
BarkhanPakistan 4,1682,590
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6978,512
BascoPhilippines 3,0221,878
BialystokPoland 6,0573,764
BejaPortugal 8,9295,548
BragancaPortugal 8,5355,304
BistritaRomania 6,3473,944
BucharestRomania 6,4193,989
BajkitRussia 1,9841,233
BarabinskRussia 2,5961,613
BarnaulRussia 2,2341,388
BerezovoRussia 3,4822,164
BiserRussia 3,7832,351
BlagovescenskRussia 1,118695
BogdarinRussia 863536
BogucanyRussia 1,6771,042
BomnakRussia 1,410876
BorRussia 2,2211,380
BorzjaRussia 477296
BratskRussia 1,329826
BelgradeSerbia 6,7544,197
BoSierra Leone 11,8797,382
BontheSierra Leone 11,9647,435
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7224,177
BerberaSomalia 7,5124,668
BusanSouth Korea 1,8401,143
BadajozSpain 8,7975,467
BarcelonaSpain 8,1095,039
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3275,174
BabanusaSudan 8,7505,437
BaselSwitzerland 7,3054,540
BernSwitzerland 7,3584,573
BangkokThailand 3,8522,394
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8302,380
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5272,192
BizerteTunisia 7,9794,958
BalikesirTurkey 6,6234,116
BursaTurkey 6,5074,043
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2542,643
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3984,597
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4004,598
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3994,598
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3804,586
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5284,678
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4434,625
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4965,901
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6806,636
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4166,473
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1613,207
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1623,208
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7466,677
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0946,894
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8186,101
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5146,533
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1456,304
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1036,899
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8436,116
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1125,663
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3743,339
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9186,163
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5423,444
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9353,688
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7976,088
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9515,562
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0886,269
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8696,754
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3485,809
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1085,660
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5856,578
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9966,833
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0835,023
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1846,950
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2686,380
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9246,788
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8645,508
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7106,655
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2466,367
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1046,279
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5895,959
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5136,533
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1876,330
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9656,814
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2266,355
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6206,599
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6386,611
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9586,188
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8376,113
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7246,043
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9596,810
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3727,067
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1366,299
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0166,224
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3946,459
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1546,310
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9796,201
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0126,843
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6026,588
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9946,210
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8606,127
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7385,430
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8392,386
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6968,511
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7008,513
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2206,972
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2306,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -